As we get closer to this event and various test competitions have been done within countries, etc. some of the entry lists have changed.
To see the latest entries, go to:
http://www.isuresults.com/events/fsevent00110963.htm
This information is from RockerSkating (Jackie Wong) website today:
Nebelhorn Trophy
21-25 September 2021 - Oberstdorf, Germany
**indicates that the skater is vying for an Olympic spot for their country
WOMEN
(6 spots available / 34 countries in play)
Anastasiya Galustyan ARM**
Kailani Craine AUS**
Sophia Schaller AUT**
Viktoriia Safonova BLR**
Isadora Williams BRA**
Yae-Mia Neira CHI**
Emilea Zingas CYP**
WD Nikola Rychtarikova CZE
Maia Sorensen DEN**
Gerli Liinamae EST
Oona Ounasvuori FIN
Maia Mazzara FRA**
Nathalie Weinzierl GER
Alexandra Mintsidou GRE**
Joanna So HKG**
Julia Lang HUN**
Tara Prasad IND**
Aldis Kara Bergsdottir ISL**
Taylor Morris ISR**
Lara Naki Gutmann ITA**
Bagdana Rakhishova KAZ**
Anete Lace LAT**
Romana Kaiser LIE**
Aleksandra Golovkina LTU**
Eugenia Garza MEX**
Jocelyn Hong NZL**
Sofia Lexi Jacqueline Frank PHI**
Ekaterina Kurakova POL**
Julia Sauter ROU**
Dasa Grm SLO**
Antonina Dubinina SRB**
Alexia Paganini SUI**
Nicole Rajicova SVK**
Josefin Taljegard SWE
Thita Lamsam THA**
Tzu-Han Ting TPE**
Sinem Pekder TUR**
Anastasia Shabotova UKR**
Alysa Liu USA**
MEN
(7 spots available / 26 countries in play)
Slavik Hayrapetyan ARM**
Brendan Kerry AUS**
Luc Maierhofer AUT
Maurizio Zandron AUT**
Vladimir Litvinsev AZE**
Larry Loupolover BUL**
Roman Sadovsky CAN**
Jari Kessler CRO**
Tomas llorenc Guarino Sabate ESP**
Valtter Virtanen FIN**
Adam Siao Him Fa FRA**
Peter James Hallam GBR**
Paul Fentz GER**
Kai Jagoda GER
Thomas Stoll GER
Harrison Jon-Yen Wong HKG**
Andras Csernoch HUN**
Conor Stakelum IRL**
Gabriele Frangipani ITA
Dias Jirenbayev KAZ**
Sihyeong Lee KOR**
Davide Lewton Brain MON**
Edrian Paul Celestino PHI**
Komel Witkowski POL**
Matthew Samuels RSA**
WD Dmitri Aliev RUS**
Mark Kondratiuk RUS** (new!)
Nicola Todeschini SUI
Adam Hagara SVK**
Che Yu Yeh TPE**
Burak Demirboga TUR
Basar Oktar TUR**
Vincent Zhou USA**
DANCE
(4 spots available / 17 countries in play)
Garabedian/Proulx Senecal ARM**
Harris/Chan AUS**
Kuznetsova/Kolosovksyi AZE**
Mitrofanova/Kasinskij BIH**
Semenjuk/Yukhimuk BLR**
Taschlerova/Taschler CZE**
Turkkila/Versluis FIN**
Fear/Waddell GBR**
Kazakova/Reviya GEO**
Lopusova/Kazimov GER
Luft/Pfisterer GER
Mueller/Dieck GER
Wolf/Liebers GER
Yanovskaya/Lukacs HUN**
Ichilov/Abecassis ISR**
WD Moscheni/Fioretti ITA**
Portesi Peroni/Chrastecky ITA** (new!)
Min/Eaton KOR**
Verhaegh/Van Geffen NED**
Lafond-Fournier/Kam NZL**
Pucherova/Lysak SVK**
Zhata/Akalin TUR**
PAIRS
(3 spots available / 13 countries in play)
Golubeva/Giotopoulous Moore AUS**
Lukashevich/Stepanov BLR**
Wang/Huang CHN**
Petranovic/Souza Kordeiru CRO**
Barquero/Zandron ESP**
Hamon/Strekalin FRA**
Jones/Boyadji GBR**
Safina/Berulava GEO**
Hase/Seegert GER
Hocke/Kunkel GER
Kops/Krasnopolski ISR**
Della Monica/Guarise ITA
Danilova/Tsiba NED**
Hernik/Wozniak POL**
Crafoord/Crafoord SWE**
Holichenko/Darenskyi UKR**